Hotnewhiphop.Com

hotnewhiphop.com
hotnewhiphop receives about 126,000 unique visitors and 532,980 (4.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,008.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $768,385.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotnewhiphop.com is ranked number 1,014 in the world and 0.0252% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.67.81.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does hotnewhiphop.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
126,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,780,000
Daily Pageviews:
532,980 (4.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,014 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0252% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,568
Average Load Time:
(1831 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.4%47.8%233
Nigeria 12.4%14.0%1736
Canada 6.6%7.1%186
United Kingdom 3.6%3.4%595
South Korea 3.2%4.3%15949
Australia 2.2%3.5%862
Germany 1.8%2.5%1857
France 1.5%1.8%1559
India 1.3%1.1%17436
Senegal 1.2%1.2%-
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%986
Japan 0.8%0.7%21080
Ghana 0.7%0.5%537
South Africa 0.7%0.7%444
Italy 0.6%0.8%8041
Poland 0.5%0.8%6292
Algeria 0.5%2.0%7001
Brazil 0.5%0.2%7080
Ukraine %-15720
Czech Republic %-7215
Hungary %-4684
Bangladesh %-10765
Malaysia %-9802
Dominican Republic %-2557
Other %-3985
Chile %-4333
Turkey %-25970
Singapore %-9294
Israel %-4360
Russia %-28290
Philippines %-2141
Pakistan %-7985
Norway %-1993
Other %-49
Mexico %-6443
Switzerland %-1280
Sweden %-1785
New Zealand %-398
Belgium %-1663
Spain %-7736
Denmark %-1504
Ireland %-2376
United Arab Emirates %-2674
Jamaica %-173
Bahamas %-93
Finland %-3679
Greece %-10644
Puerto Rico %-953
Other %-771
Saudi Arabia %-9291
Portugal %-2815
Trinidad and Tobago %-254
Indonesia %-16348
Romania %-6829
Austria %-3803
Kenya %-352

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotnewhiphop.com
100.00%100.00%4.40
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotnewhiphop.com
Domain:
  hotnewhiphop.com
Rank:
  689
Organic Keywords:
  365,596
Organic Traffic:
  2,498,061
Organic Cost:
  $1,535,710.00
Adwords Keywords:
  21
Adwords Traffic:
  26
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

hotnewhiphop.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  15,834
Facebook shares:
  28,203
Facebook comments:
  6,944
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7,009
Facebook total:
  50,981
Tweets:
  61
Google +:
  779,353
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  298
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotnewhiphop.com can earn?

Website Value:
$768,385.03
Daily Revenue:
$1,008.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$367,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hotnewhiphop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.204.67.81
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.67.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/mobile.css?1446566151_p
http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/custom/swiper.css?1446566151_p

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jK-5rqWWsq41KJHI7zKAY0b.js (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?_=1446720326622 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=1446720326621 (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8323.js (27.4 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?_=1446720326623 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js?_=1446720326624 (30 minutes)
http://c.compete.com/bootstrap/s/13996d80128ba70c80e49dc10a0a773e/hotnewhiphop-com/bootstrap.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_320930_43 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.3KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://imb.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/hnhh.svg?1446566151_p could save 11.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hotnewhiphop.com/static/images/mobile/hnhh.svg could save 11.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://imd.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/news.svg?1446566151_p could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://imc.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/top100.svg?1446566151_p could save 1.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://ime.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/mixtape.svg?1446566151_p could save 707B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://imf.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/video.svg?1446566151_p could save 563B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://st.ulximg.com/dynamic/js.1b9570e7081e8b90e2020a68034f984d.js?1446566151 could save 9.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/articles/news/" class="home-red-header">LATEST NEWS</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14233995896824987066 could save 932B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 730B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/mobile.css?1446566151_p could save 730B (1% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did hotnewhiphop.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:45:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:50:03 GMT
cache-control: no-transform, private, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=300
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:45:03 GMT
X-Accel-Platform: desktop
Content-Language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1798
Mname dns1.blulinx.com
Rname root.blulinx.com
Serial Number 2015112601
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1798
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1798
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1798
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1798
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1798
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1798
A 205.204.67.82 1798
A 205.204.67.91 1798
A 205.204.67.92 1798
A 205.204.67.81 1798
NS dns2.blulinx.com 1798
NS dns6.blulinx.com 1798
NS dns7.blulinx.com 1798
NS dns8.blulinx.com 1798
NS dns5.blulinx.com 1798

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-25
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS7.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS8.BLULINX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-sep-2015
Creation Date: 25-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 13 Oct 2015 19:16:34 GMT <<<
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

no1gallery.com
29 secs
***nx***.com
56 secs
***ypretty.co.uk
1 min
repository.aaarepo.zip
2 mins
eamore.co.uk
3 mins
liveloaded.com
3 mins
intema.ca
4 mins
who.int
7 mins
tvi.com.pk
8 mins
thynkfeed.com
9 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotnewhiphop.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.