loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hotnewhiphop.Com - Website Report

hotnewhiphop.com receives about 145,897 unique visitors and 650,701 (4.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,167.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,732,672.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotnewhiphop.com is ranked number 4,227 in the world and 0.0317% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.67.75.

About - Hotnewhiphop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,732,672.94
Daily Revenue:
$1,167.18
Monthly Revenue:
$35,015.40
Yearly Revenue:
$426,020.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
145,897
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,376,910
Daily Pageviews:
650,701 (4.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,227 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0317% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,926
Average Load Time:
(1204 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.5%72.5%1360
Canada 5.8%7.5%1421
United Kingdom 3.3%3.8%3898
Nigeria 2.2%1.7%1080
Germany 1.5%1.2%10500
India 1.4%3.7%23469
France 1.2%1.3%9655
Netherlands 1.1%0.5%7259
Australia 1.0%0.8%7976
Japan 0.8%0.9%21564
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%2455

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotnewhiphop.com
100.00%99.99%4.13
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
199,000
Google Indexed Pages:
88,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
182,989
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
97,371
Bing Backlinks:
205,794
Bing Indexed Pages:
93,319

Domain Overview

Domain:
  hotnewhiphop.com
Rank:
  1100
Organic Keywords:
  43,651
Organic Traffic:
  1,374,899
Organic Cost:
  $804,870.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  20
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,534
Facebook shares:
  25,703
Facebook comments:
  6,744
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7,009
Facebook total:
  47,981
Tweets:
  61
Google +:
  662,446
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  298
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
205.204.67.75
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.67.75

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 17:26:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 85847
Last-Modified: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 17:26:39 GMT
Connection: close
Boost: On
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 205.204.67.67 1795
A 205.204.67.75 1795
TXT 1795
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1795
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1795
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1795
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1795
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1795
SOA 1795
Mname blulinx.com
Rname root.blulinx.com
Serial Number 2012091123
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns6.blulinx.com 1795
NS dns3.blulinx.com 1795
NS dns2.blulinx.com 1795
NS dns5.blulinx.com 1795
NS dns4.blulinx.com 1795
NS dns1.blulinx.com 1795

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-25
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS3.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS4.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-sep-2012
Creation Date: 25-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 17:26:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotnewhiphop.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.