Hotnewhiphop.Com - Info hotnewhiphop.com

hotnewhiphop.com receives about 123,000 unique visitors and 435,420 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $984.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $604,510.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotnewhiphop.com is ranked number 824 in the world and 0.0246% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.67.82.

About - hotnewhiphop.com

The #1 source for the hottest hip-hop songs, mixtapes, videos & news, updated daily!!
The #1 source for the hottest hip-hop songs 2016, mixtapes, videos & news, updated daily!! Download and stream music for free on HotNewHipHop!
How did hotnewhiphop.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hotnewhiphop.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
123,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,690,000
Daily Pageviews:
435,420 (3.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0246% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.8%52.1%232
Nigeria 7.8%10.5%1207
Canada 6.5%6.6%191
United Kingdom 4.3%3.9%527
South Africa 4.0%3.5%268
India 1.8%1.3%10755
Germany 1.7%2.2%1792
Australia 1.7%2.0%626
France 1.5%1.5%1561
Russia 1.4%1.3%22688
Netherlands 0.8%1.4%894
South Korea 0.8%1.2%15613
Italy 0.8%0.8%6490
Brazil 0.7%0.7%5057
Kenya 0.7%0.5%375
Mexico 0.7%0.5%4927
Egypt 0.6%1.0%11303
Japan 0.6%0.6%20378
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.5%2735
Bulgaria %-3834
Czech Republic %-5688
Chile %-3217
Other %-890
Other %-903
Algeria %-6536
Hungary %-3230
Other %-89
Ukraine %-15770
Argentina %-10568
Other %-2424
Singapore %-6074
Trinidad and Tobago %-218
Pakistan %-5554
Norway %-1551
United Arab Emirates %-1739
Ghana %-485
Portugal %-1940
Philippines %-1947
Ireland %-1342
Sweden %-1461
Spain %-5362
Belgium %-1372
Denmark %-939
Poland %-5150
Switzerland %-1237
Other %-49
Israel %-2509
Turkey %-17701
Finland %-2801
Bahamas %-115
Bangladesh %-6231
Malaysia %-7316
Other %-227
Jamaica %-152
Saudi Arabia %-6337
Romania %-4866
Indonesia %-13555
Puerto Rico %-644
Austria %-3267
Greece %-6934
New Zealand %-337

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotnewhiphop.com
100.00%100.00%3.62
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotnewhiphop.com
Domain:
  hotnewhiphop.com
Rank:
  420
Organic Keywords:
  454,618
Organic Traffic:
  4,080,663
Organic Cost:
  $3,142,778.00
Adwords Keywords:
  15
Adwords Traffic:
  1,353
Adwords Cost:
  $770.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,555
Total Backlinks:
  36,989
Follow Links:
  31,045
Nofollow Links:
  5,944
Referring Domains:
  1,804
Referring IPs:
  1,541

How socially engaged is hotnewhiphop.com?

Facebook:
  52,781
Google +:
  814,832
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  298
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotnewhiphop.com can earn?

Website Value:
$604,510.16
Daily Revenue:
$984.00
Monthly Revenue:
$29,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$359,160.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hotnewhiphop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.204.67.82
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.67.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hotnewhiphop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2161 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/mobile.css?1446566151_p
http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/custom/swiper.css?1446566151_p

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jK-5rqWWsq41KJHI7zKAY0b.js (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?_=1446720326622 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=1446720326621 (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8323.js (27.4 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?_=1446720326623 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js?_=1446720326624 (30 minutes)
http://c.compete.com/bootstrap/s/13996d80128ba70c80e49dc10a0a773e/hotnewhiphop-com/bootstrap.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_320930_43 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.3KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://imb.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/hnhh.svg?1446566151_p could save 11.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hotnewhiphop.com/static/images/mobile/hnhh.svg could save 11.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://imd.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/news.svg?1446566151_p could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://imc.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/top100.svg?1446566151_p could save 1.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://ime.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/mixtape.svg?1446566151_p could save 707B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://imf.ulximg.com/static/images/mobile/video.svg?1446566151_p could save 563B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://st.ulximg.com/dynamic/js.1b9570e7081e8b90e2020a68034f984d.js?1446566151 could save 9.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/articles/news/" class="home-red-header">LATEST NEWS</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14233995896824987066 could save 932B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 730B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/mobile.css?1446566151_p could save 730B (1% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hotnewhiphop.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 17 Apr 2016 18:52:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sun, 17 Apr 2016 18:55:05 GMT
cache-control: no-transform, private, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=300
Last-Modified: Sun, 17 Apr 2016 18:50:05 GMT
X-Accel-Platform: desktop
Content-Language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname dns1.blulinx.com
Rname root.blulinx.com
Serial Number 2016021502
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
A 205.204.67.82 1800
A 205.204.67.81 1800
A 205.204.67.91 1800
A 205.204.67.92 1800
NS dns5.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns2.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns8.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns6.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns7.blulinx.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-25
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS7.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS8.BLULINX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS7.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS8.BLULINX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-sep-2015
Creation Date: 25-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 Apr 2016 18:52:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 125 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

aolradio.slacker.com
59 secs
bitbackoffice.com
3 mins
diamondtoday.net
6 mins
doanhnghiepmoi.vn
8 mins
18***otv.com
13 mins
ajobet.net
14 mins
coingecko.com
18 mins
getcoin.online
20 mins
medford.aesoponline.com
22 mins
gh24h.biz
23 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotnewhiphop.com widget