Hotnewhiphop.Com - Info hotnewhiphop.com

hotnewhiphop.com receives about 114,000 unique visitors and 342,000 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,656.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,514,664.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotnewhiphop.com is ranked number 2,053 in the world and 0.0228% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.67.82. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - hotnewhiphop.com

The #1 source for the hottest hip-hop songs, mixtapes, videos & news, updated daily!!
The #1 source for the hottest hip-hop songs 2016, mixtapes, videos & news, updated daily!! Download and stream music for free on HotNewHipHop!
How did hotnewhiphop.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hotnewhiphop.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,420,000
Daily Pageviews:
342,000 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,053 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0228% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.3%51.1%610
Canada 9.3%9.5%541
Angola 5.7%9.5%3242
United Kingdom 4.8%3.8%1613
South Africa 3.8%4.5%434
Nigeria 3.1%3.5%853
Australia 2.3%2.3%1601
Germany 1.8%1.7%5475
Japan 1.3%0.5%34744
France 1.2%1.2%4132
India 0.8%0.5%5550
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%2152
Belgium 0.6%0.7%4293
New Zealand 0.5%0.8%865
Namibia %-383
Serbia %-3372
Ethiopia %-3101
Egypt %-13245
Bulgaria %-4825
Hungary %-6533
Austria %-11175
Bahamas %-279
Israel %-6773
Zimbabwe %-102
Qatar %-8327
Hong Kong %-16571
Turkey %-20347
Dominican Republic %-4577
Morocco %-7014
Thailand %-16846
Chile %-8643
Botswana %-1007
Algeria %-8152
Slovakia %-8392
Sri Lanka %-4833
Sudan %-5193
Trinidad and Tobago %-444
Denmark %-2870
Ghana %-571
Ireland %-3339
Switzerland %-4456
Indonesia %-12131
Norway %-3887
Poland %-10453
United Arab Emirates %-2763
Italy %-13102
Brazil %-11238
Pakistan %-3670
Sweden %-3584
Spain %-12965
Russian Federation %-27204
Philippines %-3385
Tanzania %-899
Zambia %-324
Singapore %-9403
Jamaica %-299
Saudi Arabia %-9689
Finland %-6912
Ukraine %-10716
Uganda %-1255
Czech Republic %-10484
Malaysia %-9010
Korea, Republic of %-19028
Bangladesh %-4165
Mozambique %-460
Mexico %-11831
Portugal %-4533
Romania %-7068
Greece %-9105
Bermuda %-112
Kenya %-351

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotnewhiphop.com
99.99%99.99%3.46
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotnewhiphop.com
Domain:
  hotnewhiphop.com
Rank:
  706
Organic Keywords:
  671,376
Organic Traffic:
  3,432,522
Organic Cost:
  $2,766,274.00
Adwords Keywords:
  56
Adwords Traffic:
  3,510
Adwords Cost:
  $1,612.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,273
Total Backlinks:
  109,317
Follow Links:
  71,981
Nofollow Links:
  37,336
Referring Domains:
  5,021
Referring IPs:
  5,311

How socially engaged is hotnewhiphop.com?

Facebook:
  56,537
Google +:
  800,954
Linkedin:
  332
Stumbles:
  299
Buffer:
  59
Pins:
  0

How much hotnewhiphop.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,656.82
Monthly Revenue:
$79,704.60
Yearly Revenue:
$969,739.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 174,762$2,004.52
Canada 32,490$227.75
Angola 32,490$86.75
United Kingdom 12,996$80.97
South Africa 15,390$67.87
Australia 7,866$59.23
Nigeria 11,970$31.36
Germany 5,814$28.08
New Zealand 2,736$20.55
France 4,104$19.29
Belgium 2,394$11.80
Netherlands 2,052$10.44
Japan 1,710$5.47
India 1,710$2.74
Namibia 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Ethiopia 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Bahamas 0$0.00
Zimbabwe 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Hong Kong 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Dominican Republic 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Botswana 0$0.00
Algeria 0$0.00
Slovakia 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00
Sudan 0$0.00
Trinidad and Tobago 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Ghana 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Tanzania 0$0.00
Zambia 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Jamaica 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Uganda 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Mozambique 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00

How much money do hotnewhiphop.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$465.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,967.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$169,940.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,390
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,451,687
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,662,197
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 31,457$360.81
Canada 8,123$56.94
United Kingdom 2,079$12.95
Australia 1,573$11.85
Germany 1,686$8.14
New Zealand 657$4.93
France 451$2.12
Netherlands 349$1.78
Angola 650$1.73
Belgium 287$1.42
South Africa 308$1.36
India 479$0.77
Nigeria 239$0.63
Japan 51$0.16
Namibia 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
Ethiopia 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Bahamas 0$0.00
Zimbabwe 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Hong Kong 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Dominican Republic 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Botswana 0$0.00
Algeria 0$0.00
Slovakia 0$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00
Sudan 0$0.00
Trinidad and Tobago 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Ghana 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Tanzania 0$0.00
Zambia 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Jamaica 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Uganda 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Mozambique 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00

How much is hotnewhiphop.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,514,664.33

Where is hotnewhiphop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.204.67.82
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.67.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hotnewhiphop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3331 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/responsive.css?1482856299_p
http://st.ulximg.com/static/css/custom/emoji-class.css?1482856299_p

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 287.5KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://ima.ulximg.com/image/banner/banner/14829813***_49704087ad372d4c4b5e81496262f9d4.png/22c5e10ca4108fb1fe4b253c4c451b3e/14829813***_52633ecf***84e1846b02f8e9ce24bba7.png could save 182.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://imb.ulximg.com/image/banner/banner/1482974064_f86d984d4146aae6a35b95***55e46160.jpg/8984a22485f34b10c660079a1fcac051/1482974064_4c6a7527d89df154d5c47a66d353271b.jpg could save 19.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://ima.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482949709_08d551784bced8619a92097ff7e54c32.png/c276d59d38f965581c3a087507947b9f/1482949709_ca2b52b04e98a9785c7e5cfbb0226da0.png could save 12.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://imf.ulximg.com/image/banner/banner/1482951002_41c00168d744464744437b0bd97dda57.jpg/23f71c2e283215eec31a23d2e7bdfeb7/1482951002_85a90e5b86444ec3273dc0efcfe70de0.jpg could save 11.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://ime.ulximg.com/image/banner/banner/1482954491_1d6d5f381b7c1a183dd8dae621873eb7.jpg/2a63311b30109eb203cbee8e55f44e0e/1482954491_5ab6791ace2c3e2e63d8d5c8a953b1bd.jpg could save 8.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://imd.ulximg.com/image/banner/banner/1482961530_29e98e426d2fbe527***1a19ec7ce30f7.jpg/52e458e35845e9608531f5132e4daed6/1482961530_c56546f0f1c68a43962e4a7d9667cf20.jpg could save 7.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://imc.ulximg.com/image/banner/banner/1482967201_08bfa9167d598794d1bbd***1de5ff1ff.jpg/4acf084346c92e5a6fabbcbcec017b0b/1482967201_a4d85b18f1fb76249e673059b13014a3.jpg could save 7.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://imj.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482967027_ae720767b1c620d66bd62af13ffeac2b.png/dc2d9e6edc1d742a056c50***d1629da3/1482967027_ea6818b15cf76f3556e1b30eb8cd798f.png could save 3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482952261_76ed8b957b2ff745aa89ace491feae45.jpg/0eb0fe487ed032373d4d7e53cbbd629a/1482951603_4deece6fd3c9ee706020826d9643dcd0.jpg could save 3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://ime.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482957748_faf07c2823877fae2cee8c5fd665f25d.jpg/17d9b3d2c6ec3b6fe68ade5d34a441b5/1482955862_2b4944c802a2308c205f47675711c3e1.jpg could save 2.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://imc.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482949258_54d5394c98ca0fb710537076e654b7d3.png/34b9a108283218c7ab7142939e3fd37d/1482949258_2c9c4c0e15ef02bdbb3b93d2e***deb59.png could save 2.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://imh.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482973597_206ef07f82fcf253e4d7ca66584ab1b2.jpg/48b514900b7cd73e5012cfb2f7816016/1482973580_43593977454b163a0a82405fcc233c43.jpg could save 2.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://imd.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482960159_e0b757127fb05da2dc732a9b075af32f.jpg/509d57b327166***277c5f4aa1273e4cf/1482960143_0fd15c68f91e09***e03232701ccc70da.jpg could save 2.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://imj.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482950302_c14e7c7a53f107ae359b588b3e8e7102.jpg/208f6bc99026420dce140db82ea4075e/1482950298_77cdf892103e3cfae5352d5cdc4f0913.jpg could save 2.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://imc.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482961495_27d57e7266d5c9f181c687c5e2072056.jpg/e9891296f6b7d84db640cd73efb7f4c2/1482961300_d5b18ec453ad7ad91f847a7845298c86.jpg could save 2.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://imf.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482958377_6ae4a4f9f8d6ea2f170180ba4b917716.jpg/250df4bf2ef260defcf0308eabd65dc3/1482958297_b9ff9e2fb56dd5e8f4aa87132e805317.jpg could save 2.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://imi.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482966738_08701ec3e22537e17ade8ca119e5fab6.jpg/ff8c093a1cf6e593eeeb4521c38cc31f/1482966517_904c71647b513b4206ee9d341d476a7c.jpg could save 2.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://img.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482961076_e00beb92ae1bf632518a10c74304d3f1.png/399a859dbab0a88243e1f9b84e4b40da/1482961076_3e5fe92236e30c99faf901f8c700ee28.png could save 1.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://ima.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482964380_a96ab21a4ea4e08b03755aa2300920a4.jpg/39325dfa22fca31b781fe36597a91883/1482964354_2c02ccecf1fe52736072c7f910d0879c.jpg could save 1.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://imi.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482954079_a13a2012b6a38eaa5b66e404e649de36.jpg/7734b7818010b365095bbadb0626cf31/1482954032_a201ff***0b6fb0cc32ec1d577d38a225.jpg could save 1.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://imc.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482874070_6cb0090819200e7279***02e9adda50fe.png/bdf56e17c18a75e181142835b20ad25d/1482874070_c8767fe66b9d1a29566fc3615b1060e0.png could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482975438_467b0859e3ef01a1ea6cb15f96fa911c.jpg/9e6260af7c8dc03a186d171bc0bc5cb4/1482975426_526025dd14af7324426c7fe2b28c134d.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://imi.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482872577_94647d6847b5f0ad86be27f08e4635c2.jpg/1060724add891bee090367***e12be47e/1482872577_6c6e2095c8f5a8e73c887b41751112f4.jpg could save 915B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://ima.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482865853_fb1b8d7f315c25a0662b5***f3b25c02c.jpg/53973e05d518ee2eaa5ec22323129cee/1482865853_e503ab378aa90ecc4c1ec04099e8832e.jpg could save 837B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://ima.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482962567_7ab46f166aaa90218d348ee6ec0fd552.jpg/0630de3f62b9aa0ff6068d80b0e64dbf/1482648360_cc2badd3d823f48b926a86f2a41d54a2.jpg could save 793B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://imb.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482963980_efa319d896f7af4ef4811c9722a81c06.jpg/14aea47597361aa23703d7f14ebf6079/1482963980_9032a14ab379d95b6b5538e105ccc7e0.jpg could save 743B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 723B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://imh.ulximg.com/image/138x93/cover/1482954145_dd9c196b178c503c8524b64587eaaa36.jpg/a4bbf02f207e9ea756b5066ff50b9ab4/1482954131_58a552d6155952485bd92c8de0eec7d3.jpg could save ***2B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img.ulximg.com/image/58x58/cover/1482855607_8a05c072894f68fa1f89620997e5c50a.jpg/a3019b3f4170ee4dae67d88a2fd0d3b0/1482855607_9dad2d11258bcc09d2242635a4f9319b.jpg could save 689B (33% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jK-5rqWWsq41KJHI7zKAY0b.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?_=1483017415287 (83 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=1483017415286 (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?_=1483017415288 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js?_=1483017415289 (30 minutes)
http://c.compete.com/bootstrap/s/13996d80128ba70c80e49dc10a0a773e/hotnewhiphop-com/bootstrap.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_320930_43 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8323.js (3.8 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/articles/news/" class="home-red-header">LATEST NEWS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hotnewhiphop.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.hotnewhiphop.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Oct 22 13:36:16 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 20 13:36:16 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hotnewhiphop.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hotnewhiphop.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 19 Aug 2017 18:38:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sat, 19 Aug 2017 18:39:40 GMT
cache-control: no-transform, private, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=60
Last-Modified: Sat, 19 Aug 2017 18:38:40 GMT
X-Accel-Platform: desktop
Content-Language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 205.204.67.92 1796
A 205.204.67.81 1796
A 205.204.67.91 1796
A 205.204.67.82 1796
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1796
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1796
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1796
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1796
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1796
TXT 1796
SOA 1796
Mname dns1.blulinx.com
Rname root.blulinx.com
Serial Number 2017100506
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.blulinx.com 1796
NS dns7.blulinx.com 1796
NS dns6.blulinx.com 1796
NS dns8.blulinx.com 1796
NS dns5.blulinx.com 1796

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS7.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS8.BLULINX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 607405941_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-02T13:26:49Z
Creation Date: 2006-09-25T16:47:55Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-14T11:59:59Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS7.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS8.BLULINX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-19T18:38:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotnewhiphop.com widget