Hotnewhiphop.Com - Info

hotnewhiphop receives about 115,061 unique visitors and 507,418 (4.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $920.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,180,515.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotnewhiphop.com is ranked number 5,407 in the world and 0.025% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.67.107.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,180,515.18
Daily Revenue:
$920.49
Monthly Revenue:
$27,614.70
Yearly Revenue:
$335,978.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,061
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,451,830
Daily Pageviews:
507,418 (4.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,407 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.025% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,840
Average Load Time:
(1567 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.5%56.8%1931
Canada 7.8%9.3%1374
Nigeria 7.5%16.2%393
United Kingdom 5.8%7.6%2829
Germany 1.9%1.0%12400
South Africa 1.7%1.3%3262
France 1.6%1.6%9688
New Zealand 0.9%0.5%1634
India 0.7%0.2%93927
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%17974

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotnewhiphop.com
100.00%100.00%4.62

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
220,000
Google Indexed Pages:
84,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
205,327
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
91,387
Bing Backlinks:
218,867
Bing Indexed Pages:
92,899

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotnewhiphop.com
Domain:
  hotnewhiphop.com
Rank:
  1100
Organic Keywords:
  43,651
Organic Traffic:
  1,374,899
Organic Cost:
  $804,870.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  20
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,634
Facebook shares:
  25,703
Facebook comments:
  6,744
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  7,009
Facebook total:
  48,081
Tweets:
  61
Google +:
  714,819
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  298
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
205.204.67.107
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.67.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:12:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:15:02 GMT
cache-control: no-transform, private, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=300
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:10:02 GMT
X-Accel-Platform: desktop
Content-Language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
TXT 1800
A 205.204.67.99 1800
A 205.204.67.107 1800
SOA 1800
Mname blulinx.com
Rname root.blulinx.com
Serial Number 2012091127
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns5.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns4.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns6.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns2.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns3.blulinx.com 1800
NS dns1.blulinx.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-25
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTNEWHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS2.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS3.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS4.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS5.BLULINX.COM
Name Server: DNS6.BLULINX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-sep-2012
Creation Date: 25-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 17:26:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotnewhiphop.com widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.